
Tanisha Wright made her most threes in a game on August 28, 2011 and on June 18, 2010, with 3 three-pointers.
Showing
| NAME | 3PM | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Wright | 3 | 8/28/2011 | vs | 32 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 4 | 75.0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 68.6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | +4 | |||
| 2 | T. Wright | 3 | 6/18/2010 | @ | 32 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 4 | 75.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 79.5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | +2 | |||
| 3 | T. Wright | 2 | 9/8/2019 | @ | 22 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | +2 | ||||
| 4 | T. Wright | 2 | 7/7/2019 | vs | 18 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -4 | ||||
| 5 | T. Wright | 2 | 7/5/2019 | @ | 25 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 3 | 66.7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 82.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +6 | |||
| 6 | T. Wright | 2 | 7/3/2019 | @ | 25 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 38.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +10 | |||
| 7 | T. Wright | 2 | 8/14/2018 | vs | 28 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 4 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 67.6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +4 | |||
| 8 | T. Wright | 2 | 8/9/2018 | @ | 34 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 66.7 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | +20 | ||||
| 9 | T. Wright | 2 | 7/18/2018 | vs | 18 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +18 | ||||
| 10 | T. Wright | 2 | 6/7/2018 | @ | 25 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 3 | 66.7 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 57.4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | +8 | |||
| 11 | T. Wright | 2 | 6/1/2018 | vs | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 2 | 100.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 102.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |||
| 12 | T. Wright | 2 | 5/27/2018 | @ | 19 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 3 | 66.7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 85.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -2 | |||
| 13 | T. Wright | 2 | 7/1/2016 | @ | 25 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 101.5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | +13 | |||
| 14 | T. Wright | 2 | 9/6/2015 | @ | 24 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 80.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | +12 | ||||
| 15 | T. Wright | 2 | 6/9/2015 | vs | 21 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 82.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +15 | |||
| 16 | T. Wright | 2 | 7/17/2013 | vs | 29 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 43.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -19 | |||
| 17 | T. Wright | 2 | 6/14/2013 | @ | 33 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 4 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 39.3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | -11 | |||
| 18 | T. Wright | 2 | 9/9/2011 | vs | 22 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 3 | 66.7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 91.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | +4 | |||
| 19 | T. Wright | 2 | 7/14/2011 | @ | 30 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 50.0 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 56.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -1 | ||||
| 20 | T. Wright | 2 | 7/9/2011 | vs | 31 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 4 | 50.0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 72.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | +1 | |||
| 21 | T. Wright | 2 | 8/3/2010 | @ | 32 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 3 | 66.7 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 67.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -9 | |||
| 22 | T. Wright | 2 | 7/17/2010 | @ | 33 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 5 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||
| 23 | T. Wright | 2 | 7/14/2010 | @ | 46 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 47.1 | 5 | 40.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 54.6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +9 | |||
| 24 | T. Wright | 2 | 5/25/2010 | vs | 30 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 68.0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | -5 | |||
| 25 | T. Wright | 2 | 5/19/2010 | vs | 34 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 101.4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | +10 | |||
More WNBA News
Unrivaled reveals new rosters as Breanna Stewart returns to defend the title
Valkyries' victory celebration includes Oakland where team practices, San Francisco where games are
Sold-out arenas, 3.3 million viewers for Game 7: The WNBA postseason surges in numbers
New York Liberty fire coach Chris DeMarco after one disappointing season
A quote on a mirror in Caitlin Clark’s childhood home inspires her new children's book
Even Valkyries owner Joe Lacob is amazed by his franchise already winning a championship in Year 2
More Storm Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
17.1
Malonga
RPG
8.8
Malonga
APG
5.0
Hiedeman
Team Rankings
ORTG
100.9
14th
DRTG
109.2
10th
NETRTG
-8.3
13th
3P%
31.8
13th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |