
Tanisha Wright had her most steals in a game on August 16, 2012 and on August 25, 2009, with 5 steals.
Showing
| NAME | STL | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Wright | 5 | 8/16/2012 | vs | 32 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 30.8 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 36.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +12 | |||
| 2 | T. Wright | 5 | 8/25/2009 | vs | 34 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 53.3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +22 | ||||
| 3 | T. Wright | 4 | 6/29/2016 | @ | 26 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | -6 | |||||
| 4 | T. Wright | 4 | 8/25/2013 | @ | 31 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 40.6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -6 | |||
| 5 | T. Wright | 4 | 6/3/2012 | @ | 32 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | -1 | ||||
| 6 | T. Wright | 4 | 6/6/2009 | @ | 35 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 56.3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 63.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | +17 | |||
| 7 | T. Wright | 3 | 7/14/2019 | @ | 19 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 79.8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -7 | ||||
| 8 | T. Wright | 3 | 6/22/2019 | @ | 18 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 56.3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||
| 9 | T. Wright | 3 | 6/12/2019 | vs | 22 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +11 | |||||
| 10 | T. Wright | 3 | 8/9/2018 | @ | 34 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 66.7 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | +20 | ||||
| 11 | T. Wright | 3 | 5/27/2018 | @ | 19 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 85.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -2 | |||
| 12 | T. Wright | 3 | 7/31/2014 | vs | 21 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 66.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -13 | ||||
| 13 | T. Wright | 3 | 6/3/2014 | @ | 28 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 33.6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -11 | ||||
| 14 | T. Wright | 3 | 5/30/2014 | @ | 23 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -10 | |||||
| 15 | T. Wright | 3 | 6/30/2013 | @ | 31 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 34.9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -4 | |||
| 16 | T. Wright | 3 | 8/23/2012 | vs | 31 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||
| 17 | T. Wright | 3 | 6/6/2012 | @ | 34 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 54.9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -14 | |||
| 18 | T. Wright | 3 | 9/9/2011 | vs | 22 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 91.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | +4 | |||
| 19 | T. Wright | 3 | 8/28/2011 | vs | 32 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 68.6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | +4 | |||
| 20 | T. Wright | 3 | 8/2/2011 | vs | 34 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 87.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | +22 | ||||
| 21 | T. Wright | 3 | 7/29/2011 | @ | 23 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 79.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -17 | |||
| 22 | T. Wright | 3 | 7/21/2011 | vs | 31 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 71.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | +21 | |||
| 23 | T. Wright | 3 | 7/9/2011 | vs | 31 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 72.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | +1 | |||
| 24 | T. Wright | 3 | 7/1/2011 | @ | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 61.5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | -12 | |||
| 25 | T. Wright | 3 | 8/3/2010 | @ | 32 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 67.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -9 | |||
More WNBA News
Unrivaled reveals new rosters as Breanna Stewart returns to defend the title
Valkyries' victory celebration includes Oakland where team practices, San Francisco where games are
Sold-out arenas, 3.3 million viewers for Game 7: The WNBA postseason surges in numbers
New York Liberty fire coach Chris DeMarco after one disappointing season
A quote on a mirror in Caitlin Clark’s childhood home inspires her new children's book
Even Valkyries owner Joe Lacob is amazed by his franchise already winning a championship in Year 2
More Storm Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
17.1
Malonga
RPG
8.8
Malonga
APG
5.0
Hiedeman
Team Rankings
ORTG
100.9
14th
DRTG
109.2
10th
NETRTG
-8.3
13th
3P%
31.8
13th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |