
Tamara Moore sank her most threes in a game on July 26, 2002 and on June 25, 2002, with 4 three-pointers.
Showing
| NAME | 3PM | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Moore | 4 | 7/26/2002 | @ | 33 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 5 | 80.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 73.8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | -9 | |||
| 2 | T. Moore | 4 | 6/25/2002 | vs | 32 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 6 | 66.7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 73.5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | -10 | |||
| 3 | T. Moore | 3 | 7/17/2002 | vs | 36 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 8 | 37.5 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 58.9 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | -6 | |||
| 4 | T. Moore | 3 | 6/29/2002 | vs | 32 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 6 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 56.3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +3 | ||||
| 5 | T. Moore | 2 | 6/22/2007 | vs | 19 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 133.3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | ||||
| 6 | T. Moore | 2 | 8/1/2006 | @ | 20 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 70.9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +4 | |||
| 7 | T. Moore | 2 | 5/31/2006 | @ | 29 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 5 | 40.0 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 70.1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -27 | |||
| 8 | T. Moore | 2 | 8/13/2002 | @ | 34 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 6 | 33.3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 46.3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | -3 | |||
| 9 | T. Moore | 2 | 5/28/2002 | vs | 33 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 6 | 33.3 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 66.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -7 | |||
| 10 | T. Moore | 1 | 6/20/2007 | vs | 16 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 83.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +8 | ||||
| 11 | T. Moore | 1 | 6/2/2007 | vs | 34 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 3 | 33.3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 43.7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -7 | |||
| 12 | T. Moore | 1 | 8/13/2006 | vs | 20 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 76.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +4 | |||
| 13 | T. Moore | 1 | 7/26/2006 | @ | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +2 | ||||
| 14 | T. Moore | 1 | 7/21/2006 | @ | 21 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -9 | ||||
| 15 | T. Moore | 1 | 7/8/2006 | vs | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 90.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -10 | |||
| 16 | T. Moore | 1 | 7/7/2006 | vs | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 62.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -4 | ||||
| 17 | T. Moore | 1 | 7/3/2006 | vs | 22 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 61.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -19 | |||
| 18 | T. Moore | 1 | 6/23/2006 | @ | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -3 | ||||
| 19 | T. Moore | 1 | 6/21/2006 | vs | 19 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 3 | 33.3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 53.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +1 | |||
| 20 | T. Moore | 1 | 6/18/2006 | vs | 16 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 115.5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | +10 | |||
| 21 | T. Moore | 1 | 6/17/2006 | vs | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 | ||||
| 22 | T. Moore | 1 | 6/9/2006 | vs | 23 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 56.3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +12 | ||||
| 23 | T. Moore | 1 | 5/25/2006 | @ | 29 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 65.4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | +6 | |||
| 24 | T. Moore | 1 | 5/23/2006 | @ | 35 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 2 | 50.0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 66.5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | +8 | |||
| 25 | T. Moore | 1 | 6/21/2005 | vs | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 150.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +3 | ||||
More WNBA News
Unrivaled reveals new rosters as Breanna Stewart returns to defend the title
Valkyries' victory celebration includes Oakland where team practices, San Francisco where games are
Sold-out arenas, 3.3 million viewers for Game 7: The WNBA postseason surges in numbers
New York Liberty fire coach Chris DeMarco after one disappointing season
A quote on a mirror in Caitlin Clark’s childhood home inspires her new children's book
Even Valkyries owner Joe Lacob is amazed by his franchise already winning a championship in Year 2
More Lynx Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
14.0
McBride
RPG
6.0
Collier
APG
5.0
McBride
Team Rankings
ORTG
113.4
3rd
DRTG
104.4
4th
NETRTG
9.0
2nd
3P%
38.2
2nd
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |