
Stephanie Talbot has averaged 5.1 points, 3.2 rebounds and 1.4 assists in 21 games in the playoffs in her career.
| NAME | SEASON | TM | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Talbot | 2017 | 4 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 75.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 100.0 | 90.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1 | ||
| 2 | S. Talbot | 2018 | 4 | 27.0 | 6.3 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 4.8 | 47.4 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 33.3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 60.0 | 59.0 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 108 | 25 | 21 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | +24 | ||
| 3 | S. Talbot | 2019 | 1 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 50.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -11 | |||
| 4 | S. Talbot | 2021 | 1 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 46.6 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +3 | ||
| 5 | S. Talbot | 2022 | 6 | 21.3 | 6.2 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 44.8 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 50.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 60.0 | 59.3 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 128 | 37 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17 | +5 | ||
| 6 | S. Talbot | 2025 | 1 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||
| 7 | S. Talbot | 2026 | 4 | 24.3 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 45.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 37.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 75.0 | 57.4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 97 | 27 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | -9 | ||
| Average | 3.0 | 18.9 | 5.1 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 47.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 39.5 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 65.0 | 58.8 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 56.7 | 15.4 | 9.6 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | ||||
| Total | 21 | 18.9 | 5.1 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 47.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 39.5 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 65.0 | 58.8 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 397 | 108 | 67 | 29 | 9 | 9 | 21 | 46 | +10 |
More WNBA News
Unrivaled reveals new rosters as Breanna Stewart returns to defend the title
Valkyries' victory celebration includes Oakland where team practices, San Francisco where games are
Sold-out arenas, 3.3 million viewers for Game 7: The WNBA postseason surges in numbers
New York Liberty fire coach Chris DeMarco after one disappointing season
A quote on a mirror in Caitlin Clark’s childhood home inspires her new children's book
Even Valkyries owner Joe Lacob is amazed by his franchise already winning a championship in Year 2
More Mercury Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
21.5
Copper
RPG
7.8
Thomas
APG
8.5
Thomas
Team Rankings
ORTG
105.4
12th
DRTG
109.5
11th
NETRTG
-4.0
9th
3P%
32.7
10th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |