
Shay Murphy had her most steals in a game on September 16, 2012, on July 11, 2012 and on August 9, 2011, with 4 steals.
Showing
| NAME | STL | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Murphy | 4 | 9/16/2012 | @ | 31 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 56.3 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 68.8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | +37 | ||||
| 2 | S. Murphy | 4 | 7/11/2012 | vs | 28 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 53.3 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 66.7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | +3 | ||||
| 3 | S. Murphy | 4 | 8/9/2011 | @ | 26 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 35.7 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 54.1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -2 | |||
| 4 | S. Murphy | 3 | 7/29/2014 | vs | 21 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 71.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +9 | ||||
| 5 | S. Murphy | 3 | 8/18/2013 | vs | 18 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 96.6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +14 | |||
| 6 | S. Murphy | 3 | 6/26/2013 | vs | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 54.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +19 | |||
| 7 | S. Murphy | 3 | 8/7/2011 | vs | 22 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 74.6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +23 | |||
| 8 | S. Murphy | 3 | 8/14/2010 | vs | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 29.4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -18 | |||
| 9 | S. Murphy | 3 | 7/29/2007 | @ | 13 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 74.2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | +17 | |||
| 10 | S. Murphy | 2 | 6/18/2017 | @ | 20 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 25.5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | -9 | |||
| 11 | S. Murphy | 2 | 6/10/2017 | vs | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | ||||
| 12 | S. Murphy | 2 | 8/9/2014 | vs | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +11 | |||||
| 13 | S. Murphy | 2 | 7/31/2014 | @ | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -15 | |||
| 14 | S. Murphy | 2 | 7/17/2014 | vs | 13 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 56.4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +9 | |||
| 15 | S. Murphy | 2 | 7/13/2014 | vs | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 58.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +10 | |||
| 16 | S. Murphy | 2 | 8/9/2013 | @ | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -12 | ||||
| 17 | S. Murphy | 2 | 8/2/2013 | vs | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | ||||
| 18 | S. Murphy | 2 | 7/2/2013 | vs | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 20.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 19 | S. Murphy | 2 | 9/20/2012 | vs | 26 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 67.6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | -9 | |||
| 20 | S. Murphy | 2 | 8/22/2012 | @ | 27 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 26.7 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -7 | |||
| 21 | S. Murphy | 2 | 7/13/2012 | vs | 36 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 54.2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | -6 | ||||
| 22 | S. Murphy | 2 | 7/1/2012 | vs | 25 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 68.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +22 | |||
| 23 | S. Murphy | 2 | 6/29/2012 | vs | 22 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 84.5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +10 | |||
| 24 | S. Murphy | 2 | 5/25/2012 | vs | 19 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 51.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -7 | |||
| 25 | S. Murphy | 2 | 5/19/2012 | @ | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1 | |||||
More WNBA News
Unrivaled reveals new rosters as Breanna Stewart returns to defend the title
Valkyries' victory celebration includes Oakland where team practices, San Francisco where games are
Sold-out arenas, 3.3 million viewers for Game 7: The WNBA postseason surges in numbers
New York Liberty fire coach Chris DeMarco after one disappointing season
A quote on a mirror in Caitlin Clark’s childhood home inspires her new children's book
Even Valkyries owner Joe Lacob is amazed by his franchise already winning a championship in Year 2
More Sky Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
14.7
Cardoso
RPG
8.6
Cardoso
APG
5.4
Vandersloot
Team Rankings
ORTG
104.5
13th
DRTG
109.1
9th
NETRTG
-4.7
10th
3P%
31.5
14th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |