
Katie Lou Samuelson got her most steals in a game against the Mystics on September 7, 2021, with 4 steals.
Showing
| NAME | STL | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K. Lou Samuelson | 4 | 9/7/2021 | vs | 22 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 69.7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | +26 | |||
| 2 | K. Lou Samuelson | 3 | 8/26/2026 | vs | 25 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 53.8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | +13 | |||
| 3 | K. Lou Samuelson | 3 | 7/31/2022 | vs | 34 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | -5 | ||||
| 4 | K. Lou Samuelson | 3 | 7/28/2022 | @ | 30 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 12.7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | -9 | |||
| 5 | K. Lou Samuelson | 3 | 9/6/2020 | @ | 25 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +4 | ||||
| 6 | K. Lou Samuelson | 2 | 8/16/2026 | vs | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -5 | |||||
| 7 | K. Lou Samuelson | 2 | 7/28/2026 | vs | 12 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -9 | ||||
| 8 | K. Lou Samuelson | 2 | 7/15/2026 | @ | 20 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 103.4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -9 | |||
| 9 | K. Lou Samuelson | 2 | 7/4/2026 | vs | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 64.4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -6 | |||
| 10 | K. Lou Samuelson | 2 | 6/22/2026 | vs | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -7 | ||||
| 11 | K. Lou Samuelson | 2 | 6/20/2026 | @ | 27 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 43.8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | -8 | ||||
| 12 | K. Lou Samuelson | 2 | 6/8/2026 | @ | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 58.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -19 | ||||
| 13 | K. Lou Samuelson | 2 | 5/27/2026 | vs | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 84.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -7 | |||
| 14 | K. Lou Samuelson | 2 | 9/19/2024 | @ | 20 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 56.3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +2 | |||
| 15 | K. Lou Samuelson | 2 | 8/16/2024 | vs | 22 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +5 | ||||
| 16 | K. Lou Samuelson | 2 | 7/14/2024 | @ | 30 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 66.7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +18 | ||||
| 17 | K. Lou Samuelson | 2 | 8/5/2022 | @ | 35 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +1 | ||||
| 18 | K. Lou Samuelson | 2 | 8/3/2022 | @ | 34 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 25.4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | -11 | |||
| 19 | K. Lou Samuelson | 2 | 8/2/2022 | @ | 22 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 28.7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | -22 | |||
| 20 | K. Lou Samuelson | 2 | 7/19/2022 | vs | 28 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +5 | ||||
| 21 | K. Lou Samuelson | 2 | 6/21/2022 | vs | 31 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | +11 | ||||
| 22 | K. Lou Samuelson | 2 | 6/11/2022 | vs | 20 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 83.8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -13 | |||
| 23 | K. Lou Samuelson | 2 | 5/31/2022 | vs | 38 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 82.5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +5 | |||
| 24 | K. Lou Samuelson | 2 | 9/2/2021 | vs | 32 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 62.5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | +23 | |||
| 25 | K. Lou Samuelson | 2 | 7/11/2021 | vs | 29 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 55.4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | -1 | |||
More WNBA News
Valkyries' victory celebration includes Oakland where team practices, San Francisco where games are
Sold-out arenas, 3.3 million viewers for Game 7: The WNBA postseason surges in numbers
New York Liberty fire coach Chris DeMarco after one disappointing season
A quote on a mirror in Caitlin Clark’s childhood home inspires her new children's book
Even Valkyries owner Joe Lacob is amazed by his franchise already winning a championship in Year 2
WNBA has a first-time champion, now the offseason begins with high-stakes search for a commissioner
More Storm Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
17.1
Malonga
RPG
8.8
Malonga
APG
5.0
Hiedeman
Team Rankings
ORTG
100.9
14th
DRTG
109.2
10th
NETRTG
-8.3
13th
3P%
31.8
13th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |