
Katie Lou Samuelson scored her most points in a game against the Fever on May 27, 2022, with 19 points.
Showing
| NAME | PTS | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K. Lou Samuelson | 19 | 5/27/2022 | @ | 32 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 61.5 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +10 | ||||
| 2 | K. Lou Samuelson | 17 | 6/25/2022 | @ | 39 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 81.4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | +8 | |||
| 3 | K. Lou Samuelson | 17 | 5/25/2022 | vs | 27 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 87.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +2 | |||
| 4 | K. Lou Samuelson | 16 | 7/12/2022 | vs | 32 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 94.8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | -11 | |||
| 5 | K. Lou Samuelson | 15 | 8/7/2022 | @ | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 71.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +7 | |||
| 6 | K. Lou Samuelson | 15 | 8/18/2021 | @ | 29 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | +12 | ||||
| 7 | K. Lou Samuelson | 14 | 7/1/2022 | @ | 32 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 54.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +8 | |||
| 8 | K. Lou Samuelson | 14 | 7/11/2021 | vs | 29 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 55.4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | -1 | |||
| 9 | K. Lou Samuelson | 14 | 7/9/2021 | @ | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 54.3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | -3 | |||
| 10 | K. Lou Samuelson | 13 | 6/21/2022 | vs | 31 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | +11 | ||||
| 11 | K. Lou Samuelson | 13 | 6/11/2022 | vs | 20 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 83.8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -13 | |||
| 12 | K. Lou Samuelson | 13 | 5/31/2022 | vs | 38 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 82.5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +5 | |||
| 13 | K. Lou Samuelson | 13 | 5/29/2022 | @ | 31 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 66.6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +9 | |||
| 14 | K. Lou Samuelson | 13 | 9/7/2021 | vs | 22 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 69.7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | +26 | |||
| 15 | K. Lou Samuelson | 13 | 5/18/2021 | vs | 28 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 92.9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +11 | ||||
| 16 | K. Lou Samuelson | 12 | 5/30/2024 | vs | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | -10 | ||||
| 17 | K. Lou Samuelson | 12 | 8/5/2022 | @ | 35 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +1 | ||||
| 18 | K. Lou Samuelson | 12 | 7/21/2022 | vs | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 65.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +3 | |||
| 19 | K. Lou Samuelson | 12 | 7/14/2022 | vs | 29 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -21 | ||||
| 20 | K. Lou Samuelson | 12 | 7/3/2022 | vs | 33 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 30.8 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 43.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | +9 | |||
| 21 | K. Lou Samuelson | 12 | 7/29/2020 | vs | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 102.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | +20 | |||
| 22 | K. Lou Samuelson | 11 | 7/15/2026 | @ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 103.4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -9 | |||
| 23 | K. Lou Samuelson | 11 | 6/13/2024 | vs | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 112.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +2 | |||
| 24 | K. Lou Samuelson | 11 | 6/19/2022 | @ | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 46.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -25 | |||
| 25 | K. Lou Samuelson | 11 | 9/4/2020 | vs | 26 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 68.8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | +6 | ||||
More WNBA News
Sold-out arenas, 3.3 million viewers for Game 7: The WNBA postseason surges in numbers
New York Liberty fire coach Chris DeMarco after one disappointing season
A quote on a mirror in Caitlin Clark’s childhood home inspires her new children's book
Even Valkyries owner Joe Lacob is amazed by his franchise already winning a championship in Year 2
WNBA has a first-time champion, now the offseason begins with high-stakes search for a commissioner
WNBA Finals Most Valuable Players
More Sparks Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
23.9
Plum
RPG
9.0
Ogwumike
APG
6.4
Plum
Team Rankings
ORTG
106.0
10th
DRTG
111.2
13th
NETRTG
-5.2
11th
3P%
33.6
9th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |