
Julie Vanloo has averaged 2.2 points, 1.2 assists and 0.6 rebounds in 26 games for the Sparks in her career.
| NAME | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Vanloo | 9/11/2025 | vs | 21 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -9 | ||||
| 2 | J. Vanloo | 9/9/2025 | @ | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -9 | ||||
| 3 | J. Vanloo | 9/7/2025 | vs | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | ||||
| 4 | J. Vanloo | 9/5/2025 | @ | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -7 | |||||||
| 5 | J. Vanloo | 9/3/2025 | @ | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 | |||||
| 6 | J. Vanloo | 8/31/2025 | vs | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -15 | ||||
| 7 | J. Vanloo | 8/29/2025 | vs | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +1 | ||||
| 8 | J. Vanloo | 8/26/2025 | vs | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +2 | ||||
| 9 | J. Vanloo | 8/20/2025 | vs | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 86.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 | |||
| 10 | J. Vanloo | 8/17/2025 | @ | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | ||||
| 11 | J. Vanloo | 8/15/2025 | @ | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3 | |||||
| 12 | J. Vanloo | 8/12/2025 | vs | 14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -7 | ||||
| 13 | J. Vanloo | 8/10/2025 | vs | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 69.4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +11 | |||
| 14 | J. Vanloo | 8/9/2025 | @ | 13 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +4 | ||||
| 15 | J. Vanloo | 8/7/2025 | vs | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -10 | ||||
| 16 | J. Vanloo | 8/5/2025 | vs | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +2 | ||||
| 17 | J. Vanloo | 8/1/2025 | @ | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -10 | ||||
| 18 | J. Vanloo | 7/29/2025 | vs | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +1 | ||||
| 19 | J. Vanloo | 7/26/2025 | @ | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||
| 20 | J. Vanloo | 7/24/2025 | @ | 16 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 112.5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +4 | ||||
| 21 | J. Vanloo | 7/22/2025 | @ | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +4 | ||||
| 22 | J. Vanloo | 7/15/2025 | vs | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +16 | ||||
| 23 | J. Vanloo | 7/13/2025 | vs | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -9 | ||||
| 24 | J. Vanloo | 7/10/2025 | vs | 17 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 0 | 0 | 107.1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -4 | ||||
| 25 | J. Vanloo | 7/5/2025 | @ | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -7 | ||||
| Average | 7.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 30.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 31.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 75.0 | 44.8 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | -1.3 | ||||||
| Total | 269 | 58 | 15 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 63 | 30.2 | 17 | 54 | 31.5 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 44.8 | 2 | 13 | 26 | 29 | -47 | ||||||
More WNBA News
Unrivaled reveals new rosters as Breanna Stewart returns to defend the title
Valkyries' victory celebration includes Oakland where team practices, San Francisco where games are
Sold-out arenas, 3.3 million viewers for Game 7: The WNBA postseason surges in numbers
New York Liberty fire coach Chris DeMarco after one disappointing season
A quote on a mirror in Caitlin Clark’s childhood home inspires her new children's book
Even Valkyries owner Joe Lacob is amazed by his franchise already winning a championship in Year 2
More Sparks Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
23.9
Plum
RPG
9.0
Ogwumike
APG
6.4
Plum
Team Rankings
ORTG
106.0
10th
DRTG
111.2
13th
NETRTG
-5.2
11th
3P%
33.6
9th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |