
Jonquel Jones drained her most threes in a game on August 21, 2025, on August 17, 2018 and on June 27, 2018, with 5 three-pointers.
Showing
| NAME | 3PM | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Jones | 5 | 8/21/2025 | vs | 32 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 56.3 | 11 | 45.5 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 74.1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | -13 | |||
| 2 | J. Jones | 5 | 8/17/2018 | vs | 27 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 7 | 71.4 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 95.3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +27 | |||
| 3 | J. Jones | 5 | 6/27/2018 | vs | 27 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 6 | 83.3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 85.2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +30 | |||
| 4 | J. Jones | 4 | 8/27/2026 | vs | 26 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 6 | 66.7 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 73.1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | -14 | |||
| 5 | J. Jones | 4 | 8/3/2026 | vs | 30 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 43.8 | 10 | 40.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 57.7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | -2 | |||
| 6 | J. Jones | 4 | 6/21/2026 | @ | 33 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 7 | 57.1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 91.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 7 | J. Jones | 4 | 6/11/2026 | @ | 26 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 7 | 57.1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 90.1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | -2 | |||
| 8 | J. Jones | 4 | 6/3/2026 | vs | 34 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 64.3 | 7 | 57.1 | 0 | 0 | 78.6 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 2 | +16 | ||||
| 9 | J. Jones | 4 | 8/12/2025 | @ | 31 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 5 | 80.0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 82.3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 4 | +7 | |||
| 10 | J. Jones | 4 | 8/8/2025 | @ | 28 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 5 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | +8 | ||||
| 11 | J. Jones | 4 | 6/15/2024 | @ | 33 | 34 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 75.0 | 5 | 80.0 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 87.1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | +9 | |||
| 12 | J. Jones | 4 | 6/8/2024 | @ | 38 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 64.3 | 7 | 57.1 | 0 | 0 | 78.6 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | +6 | ||||
| 13 | J. Jones | 4 | 5/14/2024 | @ | 33 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 58.8 | 8 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 71.7 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | +6 | |||
| 14 | J. Jones | 4 | 7/23/2023 | vs | 26 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 7 | 57.1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 75.8 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 4 | +9 | |||
| 15 | J. Jones | 4 | 6/29/2022 | @ | 37 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 23 | 43.5 | 9 | 44.4 | 0 | 0 | 52.2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | -2 | ||||
| 16 | J. Jones | 4 | 6/2/2022 | @ | 32 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 6 | 66.7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 101.2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6 | +12 | |||
| 17 | J. Jones | 4 | 5/28/2021 | vs | 35 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 7 | 57.1 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 67.8 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 4 | +8 | |||
| 18 | J. Jones | 4 | 5/28/2019 | vs | 29 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 62.5 | 7 | 57.1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 76.0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | +16 | |||
| 19 | J. Jones | 4 | 8/14/2018 | vs | 26 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 6 | 66.7 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 98.1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +22 | |||
| 20 | J. Jones | 4 | 8/1/2018 | vs | 18 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 8 | 50.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 71.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +11 | |||
| 21 | J. Jones | 3 | 8/29/2026 | vs | 19 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 7 | 42.9 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 55.7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | +3 | |||
| 22 | J. Jones | 3 | 8/15/2026 | @ | 35 | 23 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 56.3 | 7 | 42.9 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 68.1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 4 | +7 | |||
| 23 | J. Jones | 3 | 8/11/2026 | @ | 30 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 4 | 75.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 94.1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | -17 | |||
| 24 | J. Jones | 3 | 8/9/2026 | vs | 19 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 6 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 84.5 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | +19 | |||
| 25 | J. Jones | 3 | 7/7/2026 | vs | 32 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 6 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 71.5 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 4 | -2 | |||
More WNBA News
Unrivaled reveals new rosters as Breanna Stewart returns to defend the title
Valkyries' victory celebration includes Oakland where team practices, San Francisco where games are
Sold-out arenas, 3.3 million viewers for Game 7: The WNBA postseason surges in numbers
New York Liberty fire coach Chris DeMarco after one disappointing season
A quote on a mirror in Caitlin Clark’s childhood home inspires her new children's book
Even Valkyries owner Joe Lacob is amazed by his franchise already winning a championship in Year 2
More Liberty Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
27.0
Stewart
RPG
10.2
Jones
APG
5.0
Stewart
Team Rankings
ORTG
111.4
6th
DRTG
107.5
7th
NETRTG
3.9
7th
3P%
34.8
4th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |