
Glory Johnson hit her most threes in a game against the Mystics on August 31, 2019, with 6 three-pointers.
Showing
| NAME | 3PM | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G. Johnson | 6 | 8/31/2019 | vs | 38 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 11 | 54.5 | 0 | 0 | 83.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -10 | ||||
| 2 | G. Johnson | 5 | 8/14/2019 | vs | 31 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 50.0 | 6 | 83.3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 65.3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | +15 | |||
| 3 | G. Johnson | 4 | 7/12/2019 | @ | 34 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 5 | 80.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 82.7 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | -9 | |||
| 4 | G. Johnson | 3 | 9/1/2020 | vs | 24 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 6 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 73.2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 6 | +11 | |||
| 5 | G. Johnson | 3 | 7/20/2019 | vs | 26 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 6 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 57.7 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||
| 6 | G. Johnson | 3 | 8/19/2017 | vs | 34 | 23 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 40.0 | 4 | 75.0 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 59.3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | +8 | |||
| 7 | G. Johnson | 2 | 8/21/2020 | vs | 27 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 62.5 | 6 | 33.3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 68.1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | +1 | |||
| 8 | G. Johnson | 2 | 8/8/2020 | @ | 17 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | -2 | ||||
| 9 | G. Johnson | 2 | 8/10/2019 | @ | 28 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 83.3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +2 | ||||
| 10 | G. Johnson | 2 | 7/30/2019 | @ | 17 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 4 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 57.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | +1 | |||
| 11 | G. Johnson | 2 | 7/17/2019 | @ | 28 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 5 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | +6 | ||||
| 12 | G. Johnson | 2 | 7/9/2019 | vs | 27 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 53.8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | +7 | ||||
| 13 | G. Johnson | 2 | 8/19/2018 | @ | 25 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 5 | 40.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 57.6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | -18 | |||
| 14 | G. Johnson | 2 | 7/19/2018 | vs | 35 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 5 | 40.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 66.6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +10 | |||
| 15 | G. Johnson | 2 | 6/27/2018 | @ | 21 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 70.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | -1 | ||||
| 16 | G. Johnson | 2 | 5/18/2018 | @ | 33 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 6 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | -7 | ||||
| 17 | G. Johnson | 2 | 8/12/2017 | @ | 37 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 5 | 40.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 67.8 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | -4 | |||
| 18 | G. Johnson | 2 | 8/6/2017 | vs | 34 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 60.0 | 3 | 66.7 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 68.6 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 2 | +1 | |||
| 19 | G. Johnson | 2 | 6/21/2017 | vs | 35 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 50.0 | 5 | 40.0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 61.9 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +6 | |||
| 20 | G. Johnson | 2 | 6/18/2017 | @ | 32 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 66.7 | 2 | 100.0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 72.9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +12 | |||
| 21 | G. Johnson | 1 | 8/30/2020 | @ | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -9 | ||||
| 22 | G. Johnson | 1 | 8/14/2020 | @ | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 79.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +9 | |||
| 23 | G. Johnson | 1 | 8/10/2020 | vs | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 79.8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | -7 | |||
| 24 | G. Johnson | 1 | 8/6/2020 | vs | 20 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | +2 | ||||
| 25 | G. Johnson | 1 | 8/29/2019 | @ | 32 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 3 | 33.3 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 51.9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | +3 | |||
More WNBA News
Unrivaled reveals new rosters as Breanna Stewart returns to defend the title
Valkyries' victory celebration includes Oakland where team practices, San Francisco where games are
Sold-out arenas, 3.3 million viewers for Game 7: The WNBA postseason surges in numbers
New York Liberty fire coach Chris DeMarco after one disappointing season
A quote on a mirror in Caitlin Clark’s childhood home inspires her new children's book
Even Valkyries owner Joe Lacob is amazed by his franchise already winning a championship in Year 2
More Wings Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
28.3
Ogunbowale
RPG
7.7
Shepard
APG
4.0
Bueckers
Team Rankings
ORTG
111.9
5th
DRTG
106.7
6th
NETRTG
5.2
6th
3P%
34.6
5th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |